EDWARDIAN BALL 20TH ANNIVERSARY WEEKEND SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

HERE, THERE, AND EVERYWHERE (BOTH NIGHTS)

Kinetic Steam Works ~ The Grand Artique ~ Owl Tree Tarot ~ Dark Garden’s Living Statues

Tyger’s Elemental Readings ~ Our Famous Portrait Booth ~ Aetheric Telegraph Office

Dr. Solar & The Professor ~ Sara James Tarot ~ Museum Collections of Oddities & Wonders

Fine Art & Sculpture Garden ~ Live Painting, Face & Body Painting

Absinthe & Cocktail Specials ~ Hot Food Menu Available All Night

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24th

THE EDWARDIAN WORLD’S FAIRE

 

GRAND BALLROOM

8:00-9:05 DJ Fact.50

9:05-9:10 Welcome, Emcee Kingfish

9:10-9:55 Junk Parlor

10:00-10:10 Le Cancan Bijou

10:10-10:15 Renegade Opera

10:15-10:45 Vau de Vire Society Variety Show

10:50-11:05 Vourteque

11:10-11:55 High Step Society

11:55-12:10 Vourteque

12:10-12:25 Vau de Vire Society - Scarlet Letters

12:25-12:40 Vourteque

12:40-12:55 Fou Fou Ha!

12:55-2:00 Vourteque

 

MUSEUM OF WONDERS

8:00-9:30 Haunted Pipe Organ with Mighty Dave

9:30-9:35 Welcome, Emcee Mz K

9:35-10:15 Bourbon & Bad Decisions

10:15-10:45 Speakeasy Syndicate

10:45-11:30 Traveling Spectacular

11:30-11:45 Speakeasy Syndicate

11:45-12:15 Vau de Vire Society Variety Show

12:15-2:00 DJ Skyler Villain

 

FIREPLACE STAGE

8:30-8:45 Welcome, Emcee Tapper Dan

9:00-9:20 Belinda Blair’s Mechanical Doll

9:30-9:50 Jasper Patterson

10:00-10:15 Roman Spinale, Magician

10:30-10:45 Shovelman

11:00-11:15 Tapper Dan

11:30-11:50 Jeff Hobbs

12:00-12:15 Belinda Blair’s Mechanical Doll

12:45-1:00 Roman Spinale, Magician

1:10-1:30 Shovelman

 

VENDOR BAZAAR

8:30-9:15 Swingatto

9:15-9:45 Dangerous Puppets

9:45-10:30 Swingatto 

10:30-11:00 Dangerous Puppets

11:00-11:45 Swingatto 

11:45-12:00 Dangerous Puppets

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25th

THE 20TH ANNUAL EDWARDIAN BALL

 

GRAND BALLROOM

8:00-9:15 Ballroom Dance with Delachaux

9:15-9:20 Welcome, Emcee $teven Ra$pa

9:20-10:00 John Brothers Piano Company

10:00-10:10 Le Cancan Bijou

10:10-10:25 Dark Garden Corsetry

10:25-10:35 The Klown

10:35-10:50 Vau de Vire Society - Bohemian Ballet

10:50-11:00 The Klown

11:00-12:00 Rosin Coven, Founders of The Ball

12:00-12:15 The Klown

12:15-12:30 "The Lost Lions" by Edward Gorey

12:30-12:40 The Klown

12:40-12:55 Vau de Vire Society - Scarlet Letters

12:55 -2:00 The Klown & Delachaux

 

MUSEUM OF WONDERS

8:00-9:20 Haunted Pipe Organ with Mighty Dave

9:20-9:30 Welcome, Emcee Miss Emma

9:30-10:15 Earles of Newtown

10:15-10:20 Miss Emma

10:20-10:35 Speakeasy Syndicate

10:35-11:20 Traveling Spectacular

11:20-11:40 Speakeasy Syndicate

11:40-12:20 Kat Robichaud & Shadow Circus Creature Theatre

12:20-12:30 Speakeasy Syndicate

12:30-1:00 Vaudeville Variety Show

1:00-2:00 Miz Margo

 

FIREPLACE STAGE

8:30-8:45 Welcome, Emcee Jet Black Pearl

9:00-9:20 Stefania Devire

9:30-9:50 Belinda Blair’s Mechanical Doll

10:00-10:15 Roman Spinale, Magician

10:30-10:45 Shovelman

11:00-11:15 Jet Black Pearl

11:30-11:50 Stefania Devire

12:00-12:15 Belinda Blair’s Mechanical Doll

12:45-1:00 Roman Spinale, Magician

1:10-1:30 Shovelman

 

VENDOR BAZAAR

8:30-9:15 Swingatto

9:15-9:45 Dangerous Puppets

9:45-10:30 Swingatto 

10:30-11:00 Dangerous Puppets

11:00-11:45 Swingatto 

11:45-12:00 Dangerous Puppets