EDWARDIAN BALL 2022 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

HERE, THERE, AND EVERYWHERE (BOTH NIGHTS)

Kinetic Steam Works ~ Mechateuthis the Giant Squid ~ Dr. Solar’s Medicine Show ~ Magic Lantern Midnight Theatre ~ The Mystic Midway ~ Fine Art, Sculpture Garden & Live Painting ~ Our famous Vendor Bazaar ~ The Edwardian Faire Midway Games ~ Absinthe & Cocktail Specials ~ Hot Food Menu available all night!

Friday, April 1st

 

GRAND BALLROOM STAGE

8:00-9:15 Ballroom Dancing with DJ Delachaux

9:15-9:20 Welcome by Emcee Kingfish

9:20-10:00 The Cottontails

10:00-10:10 Speakeasy Syndicate with Vau de Vire

10:10-10:15 Renegade Opera

10:15-10:30 Zoe Jakes Coven Dance Company

10:30-11:15 Rosin Coven

11:15-11:40 Vau de Vire Variety Show

featuring Chloe & Dwoira, Maggie Powers, MeeZee, and Flynn Creek Circus

11:45-12:00 Dark Garden

12:15-12:30 Edward Gorey’s “The Wuggly Ump” by Rosin Coven & Vau de Vire Society

12:40-12:50 Fou Fou Ha!

12:50-2:00 Speakeasy Syndicate

MUSEUM OF WONDERS STAGE

8:00-9:30 Thatcher Boomer plays the Haunted Pipe Organ

9:30-9:35 Welcome by Emcee Miss Emmma

9:35-10:15 Megaflame

10:15-10:25 Limbs Akimbo

10:25-10:55 Vau de Vire Variety Show with host “Just Add Heather”,

featuring Sandia, Cowboy Girl, Elena, and Gorey’s “Neglected Murderesses”

11:05-11:25 Jet Black Pearl 

11:30-12:30 Atom Smith w/ Miss Emmma

12:30-1:00 Vau de Vire & Friends with Kiki la Chanteuse, Kitty Oaks,

Juliano, Ismael & Maggie, and Jain Dowe

1:00-2:00 Miz Margo

 

FIREPLACE STAGE

9:00, 9:20, 10:00, 10:20, and 11:00 PM: Green Valley Puppeteers

9:40-10:00 Jet Black Pearl

10:40, 11:20 Shovelman

 

VENDOR BAZAAR STAGE

9:00 PM, 10:30 PM, and 12:30 AM: Swingatto

Little Bird

SATURDAY APRIL 2ND

 

GRAND BALLROOM STAGE

8:00 - 9:15 Ballroom Dancing with DJ Delachaux

9:15 - 9:20 Welcome with Emcee Kingfish

9:20 - 10:00 John Brothers Piano Company

10:00 - 10:10 Speakeasy Syndicate with Vau de Vire

10:10 - 10:15 Renegade Opera

10:15-10:30 Zoe Jakes Coven Dance

10:30 - 11:15 Rosin Coven

11:15 - 11:40 Vau de Vire Variety Show

featuring Chloe & Dwoira, Maggie Powers, MeeZee, and Flynn Creek Circus

11:45 - 12:00 Dark Garden

12:00 - 12:15 Speakeasy Syndicate

12:15 - 12:30 The Wuggly Ump

12:40 - 12:50 Fou Fou Ha!

12:50 - 2:00 The Klown

 

MUSEUM OF WONDERS STAGE

8:00 - 9:10 Thatcher Boomer plays the Haunted Pipe Organ

9:10 - 9:15 Welcome with Emcee Alexa Von Kickinface

9:15 - 9:55 Pip Squeak

9:55 - 10:10 DJ Limbs Akimbo

10:10 - 10:40 Vau de Vire Variety Show with host “Just Add Heather”,

featuring Sandia, Cowboy Girl, Elena, and Gorey’s “Neglected Murderesses”

10:40 - 11:00 DJ Limbs Akimbo

11:00 - 11:45 Junk Parlor

11:45 - 12:00 DJ Limbs Akimbo

12:00 - 12:20 Shovelman

12:20 - 12:25 Alexa Von Kickinface

12:25 - 1:00 Vau de Vire & Friends with Kiki la Chanteuse, Kitty Oaks,

Juliano, Ismael & Maggie, and Jain Dowe

1:00 - 2:00 Miz Margo

 

FIREPLACE STAGE

9:00, 9:20, 10:00, 10:20, and 11:00 PM Green Valley Puppeteers

9:40-10:00 Jet Black Pearl

10:40, 11:20 Shovelman

 

VENDOR BAZAAR STAGE

9:00 PM, 10:30 PM, and 12:30 AM: Swingatto